FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  PD6320    |    MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $17.62
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
C2G-1m Lc-lc 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (plenum-rated) - Blue
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  1F7661   |   MFG#  37805    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $47.93
Addon 1m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9908   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.72
C2G-1m Lc-lc 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Yellow
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  5KU893   |   MFG#  11175    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $39.73
Addon 1m Alc (male) To Lc (male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3816   |   MFG#  ADD-ALC-LC-1M9SMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.81
Enet 1M Lc/lc Duplex Single-mode 9/125 OS1 Or Better Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 1 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A4004   |   MFG#  LC2-SM-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $20.22
Enet 1M Lc/lc Duplex Single-mode 9/125 OS2 Or Better Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 1 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8N6674   |   MFG#  LC2-OS2-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.17
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4938   |   MFG#  NKFP92ELLLSM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $24.37
Belkin LCLC083-01M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  GA5865   |   MFG#  LCLC083-01M-TAA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $53.39
C2G 1m Lc-lc 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 3ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  J64501   |   MFG#  29191    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.46
Black Box Single-mode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2607   |   MFG#  FOSM-001M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.21
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2612   |   MFG#  FO10G-001M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.40

AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Jacket TypeLSZH

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year