X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  JUNIPER    |    PCN#  PP0744    |    MFG#  QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO/MTP 40GBase
  • SR4 Network
  • Optical Fiber Multi
  • mode
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $4,000.00
Our Price: $3,012.80
You Save: $987.20 (25%)
Quantity:

Juniper QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module

General Information

ManufacturerJuniper Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberQSFPP-40GBASE-SR4

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.juniper.net

Brand NameJuniper

Product ModelQSFPP-40GBASE-SR4

Product NameQSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module

Product TypeQSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology40GBase-SR4

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Juniper MX Series Routers


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationREACH, RoHS, WEEE, Green Dot, China RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year