FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  PW2909    |    MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-2M5OM4    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work in OM4 and OM3 applications
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $19.39
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2U1692   |   MFG#  FX2ELLNSNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $32.91
Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  380597   |   MFG#  F2F402L7-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.71
Black Box Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  4AU652   |   MFG#  EFNT010-002M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.47
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  4L7478   |   MFG#  F62ERLNSNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $32.60
C2G-2m Lc-sc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Green
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  4Q2297   |   MFG#  37232    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $19.02
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  6F2685   |   MFG#  NKFPX2ERLSSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.52
C2G 2m Lc-sc 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  BV5833   |   MFG#  21616    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.46
Startech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Lszh - Lc/sc - OM2 - Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  C79127   |   MFG#  50FIBLCSC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.05
C2G 2m Lc-sc 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  F94525   |   MFG#  33155    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.18
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K85837   |   MFG#  F2F402L7-02M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.90
C2G-2m Lc-sc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6259   |   MFG#  11115    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.43
Startech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - Lc/sc - OM1 - Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  NE7864   |   MFG#  FIBLCSC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.05
Siig 2M Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/sc
close
by  SIIG INC   |   PCN#  PG8649   |   MFG#  CB-FE0G11-S1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $19.96
Siig 2M 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/sc
close
by  SIIG INC   |   PCN#  PG8657   |   MFG#  CB-FE0Q11-S1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $20.73
2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Lszh - Lc/sc - OM3 - Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  Q16745   |   MFG#  A50FBLCSC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.96
Amc Optics Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  AMC OPTICS   |   PCN#  QW9927   |   MFG#  62125-MD-LCSC-02    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $24.95
Comprehensive 2M Lc To Sc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  ZG7504   |   MFG#  LC-SC-MM-2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $29.76

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 2m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-2M5OM4

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year