Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

TRENDNet
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  TRENDNet    |    PCN#  Q72804    |    MFG#  TFC-110S60    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x RJ
  • 45 , 1 x SC Duplex
  • 10/100Base
  • TX, 100Base
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $99.99
Our Price: $84.99
You Save: $15.00 (15%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $22.99
2-Year   $29.99
Quantity:

TRENDnet TFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

General Information

ManufacturerTRENDnet

Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-110S60

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com

Brand NameTRENDnet

Product SeriesTFC110

Product ModelTFC-110S60

Product Name10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter (60KM)

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Network (RJ-45)Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1

Number of SC Ports1

SC Port TypeDuplex

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Maximum Distance Supported37.28 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorWall Mountable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

TFC-1600 Chassis


Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews