FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module

ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ALLIED TELESIS BOX    |    PCN#  TV8283    |    MFG#  AT-SPFX/15    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 100Base
  • FX
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $192.00
Our Price: $111.01
You Save: $80.99 (42%)
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $24.99
2-Year   $32.99
Quantity:

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module

The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements. The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products that support 100Mbps SFP uplink connections.

General Information

ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SPFX/15

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com

Brand NameAllied Telesis

Product SeriesAT-SPF

Product ModelAT-SPFX/15

Product NameAT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 15km
  • Digital Diagnostics: Yes
  • Transmit Power (min): -15dBm
  • Transmit Power (max): -8dBm
  • Receive Sensitivity (typ): -31dBm
  • Power Budget (min): 16dBm

CompatibilityAT-8000S switches