FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  TW4316    |    MFG#  GLC-LH-SMD++=    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 1000Base
  • LX/LH1
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $995.00
Our Price: $636.96
You Save: $358.04 (36%)
Quantity:

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SMD

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product ModelGLC-LH-SMD

Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

Warranty

Limited Warranty90 Day