Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  Y78886    |    MFG#  XFP-10G-MM-SR=    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $2,222.35
Our Price: $1,423.85
You Save: $798.50 (36%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $107.99
3-Year   $143.99
Quantity:

Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10G-MM-SR=

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product Name10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeLC

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Distance: 300 m

Warranty

Limited Warranty90


Customer Reviews