FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Omnitron Systems iConverter xFF SFP to SFP Protocol-Transparent Fiber Transceiver

OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS    |    PCN#  Y85130    |    MFG#  8699-0    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1000Base
  • X
  • 2 x SFP
  • Internal
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $695.00
Our Price: $476.24
You Save: $218.76 (31%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-fiber Sfp (mini-gbic) Module Lc Bidi Single-mode 20km
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  BA6076   |   MFG#  7214-1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $476.46
1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Sfp (mini-gbic) Module Lc Multimode 550m
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  BA6834   |   MFG#  7206-0    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $68.25
Fast Ethernet Single-fiber Sfp Module Bidi Single-mode 30km
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  BF7925   |   MFG#  7014-1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $345.89
Fast Ethernet Single-fiber Sfp Module Bidi Single-mode 30km
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  DF1937   |   MFG#  7015-1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $345.60
1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Sfp (mini-gbic) Module Lc Single-mode 12km
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  N90751   |   MFG#  7207-1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $90.83
Fast Ethernet Sfp Module Lc Single-mode 30km
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  Q76176   |   MFG#  7007-1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $87.87
155mbps Fast Ethernet Sfp Module Lc Multimode 5km
close
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS   |   PCN#  Q76490   |   MFG#  7006-0    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $64.75

Omnitron Systems iConverter xFF SFP to SFP Protocol-Transparent Fiber Transceiver

The iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between different wavelengths, multimode and single-mode, and dual and single-fiber. The iConverter xFF operates as a protocol and rate-transparent device, supporting Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers with data rates from 1Mbps to 8.5Gbps. The xFF supports a variety of network protocols, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, SONET (OC-3/12/48), SDH (STM-1/4/16) and 1x/2x/4x/8x Fibre Channel protocols.

More from the Manufacturer

General Information

ManufacturerOmnitron Systems

Manufacturer Part Number8699-0

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com

Brand NameOmnitron Systems

Product LineiConverter

Product NameiConverter xFF SFP to SFP Protocol-Transparent Fiber Transceiver

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2

Expansion Slot TypeSFP

Number of SFP Slots2

Network & Communication

Network Technology1000Base-X

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorInternal

Height2.8"

Width0.9"

Depth4.5"

Weight (Approximate)8 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Hot-Swappable Transceiver
  • Wavelength Conversion for CWDM Applications
  • Multi-mode to Single-mode and Dual to Single Fiber Media Conversion

Compatibility
  • Omnitron 19-Module Chassis
  • Omnitron 5-Module Chassis
  • Omnitron 2-Module Chassis
  • Omnitron 1-Module Chassis

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime