FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Tripp Lite 40G to 10G Breakout Cassette 2 12-Fiber MTP/MPO to 12 LC Duplex

TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY    |    PCN#  ZZ0216    |    MFG#  N484-2M12-LC12    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 12 x LC Duplex, 2 x MTP
  • 14 Port(s)
  • 14 x RJ
  • 11
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $640.00
Our Price: $375.13
You Save: $264.87 (41%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 OM4 Lc/lc Lszh
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  8E1148   |   MFG#  N821-01M-MG-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $34.57
Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 OM4 Lc/lc Lszh
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  8E1149   |   MFG#  N821-02M-MG-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $36.59
Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 OM4 Lc/lc Lszh
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  8E1150   |   MFG#  N821-03M-MG-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $38.62
Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 OM4 Lc/lc Lszh
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  8E1297   |   MFG#  N821-05M-MG-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $41.40
Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  BE6405   |   MFG#  N816-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $19.06
Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20256   |   MFG#  N816-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.86
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc Aqua 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81259   |   MFG#  N816-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.42
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st Aqua 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81260   |   MFG#  N818-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $32.69
Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81261   |   MFG#  N818-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.27
Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81262   |   MFG#  N818-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $25.41
Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st Aqua 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81263   |   MFG#  N818-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.83
Tripp Lite 1M Mtp / Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cable W/ Push Pull Tabs 12 Fiber 40Gbe OM3 Plenum Aqua 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  PK9978   |   MFG#  N844-01M-12-P    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $122.73
Tripp Lite 2M Mtp / Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 6ft 6' 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  PK9979   |   MFG#  N844-02M-12-P    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $123.04
Tripp Lite 3M Fiber Optic Mtp / Mpo Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 10ft 10' 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  PK9980   |   MFG#  N844-03M-12-P    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $131.98
Tripp Lite 5M Mtp / Mpo Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 16ft 16' 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  PK9981   |   MFG#  N844-05M-12-P    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $154.13
Tripp Lite 10M Mtp / Mpo Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 33ft 33' 10 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  PK9982   |   MFG#  N844-10M-12-P    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $207.15
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  XC0170   |   MFG#  N820-01M-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $31.28
Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  XC0171   |   MFG#  N820-02M-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $32.29
Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  XC0172   |   MFG#  N820-03M-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $34.25
Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  XC0173   |   MFG#  N820-05M-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $34.36
Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc Aqua 16' 16ft 5 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  Y94247   |   MFG#  N816-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.03
Tripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Cassette Sleeve 1-Cassette Capacity 0U
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  ZZ0209   |   MFG#  N484-00U    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $82.43
Tripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Enclosure Panel 4-Cassette Capacity 1U
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  ZZ0210   |   MFG#  N484-01U    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $214.71

Tripp Lite 40G to 10G Breakout Cassette 2 12-Fiber MTP/MPO to 12 LC Duplex

Tripp Lite's N484-2M12-LC12 is a High Density 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to (x2) 12-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'; up to 4 cassettes per N484-01U, or 1 per N484-00U. Supports 40GbE, internally using OM4 fiber optic cable, with an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35db that is well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25db. Effectively trunks 24-fibers between IDF's and MDF's with (x2) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO cables, breaking out to (x12) LC Duplex fiber connections. 12-Fiber MTP ports are Polarity B, Optimized for Parallel Optics, Base-8 Connectivity. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Cassette designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820-, N821- and N844-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Cassette housing made with heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN484-2M12-LC12

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product ModelN484-2M12-LC12

Product Name40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, (x2) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO to ( x12 ) LC Duplex

Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports14

Number of RJ-11 Ports14

Number of LC Ports12

LC Port TypeDuplex

Number of MT Ports2

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlack

Height1.4"

Width4.4"

Depth3.8"

Weight (Approximate)11.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • 40Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, (x2) 12-Fiber MTP/MPO to ( x12 ) LC Duplex
  • Quick Start Guide

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationREACH, RoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime